Program Committees

Honorary Chair

  • Rafic Younes, Lebanese University, Lebanon

General Chair

  • Nazih Moubayed, Lebanese University, Lebanon

Deputy Chair and Head of Organizing Committee

  • Abed Ellatif Samhat, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Jean Chamoun, Lebanese University, Lebanon

Publication Chair

  • Yoshiro Imai, Kagawa University, Japan

Organizing Committee

  • Lisa Diab, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Joyce Kheir, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Carole Aghnatios, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Wael Hamd, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Mirna Charif, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Nelly Hobeika, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Therese Badr, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Carlos Youssef, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Salim Nasreddine, Lebanese University, Lebanon,

International Program Committee

  • Ali Abbas, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Ali Assi, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Catalin Popescu, Petroleum-Gas University of PLOIEST, Romania
  • Francesco Aymerich, University of Cagliari, Italy
  • Fawzi Banat, The Petroleum Institute, UAE
  • Hadi Kanaan, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Hedayat Omidvar, National Iranian Gas Company, Iran
  • Henri El Zakhem, Balamand University, Lebanon
  • Hiba Al-Sheikh, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Imad Hajj Shehade, Technology and development director IRI, Lebanon
  • Juan Carlos Santamarina, KAUST University, Saudi Arabia
  • Monzer Mostapha, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Mourad Henchiri, University of Nizwa, Oman
  • Nabil Karami, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Nayef Mohamed Ghasem, United Arab Emirates University, UAE
  • Pierre Elkhoury, Director of the Lebanese center for energy conservation, Lebanon
  • Redhouane Henda, Laurentian University, Canada
  • Tilda Akiki, IEEE, Lebanon
  • Waail Mahmod Lafta, Griffith University, Australia
  • Walid Kamali, IEEE, Lebanon

Reviewers

  • Asra Ali, Babylon University collage of Materials Engineering, Iraq
  • Ankur Bist, KIET Ghaziabad, India
  • Noureddine Chikouche, University of M’sila, Algeria
  • Amal Bourmada, Batna 2 university, Algeria
  • Oana Beniuga, Technical University Gheorghe Asachi of Iasi, Romania
  • Kamil Rahme, Notre Dame University-Louaize, Lebanon
  • Hamid Alasadi, Iraq University college, Iraq
  • Tsung-Mou Huang, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  • Prantosh Kumar Paul, Raiganj University, India
  • Deny J, Kalasalingam Acadamey of Research and Education,
    India
  • Ghassan Smaisim, University of Kufa, Iraq
  • Fateh Mebarek-Oudina, University 20 août, Algeria
  • Hadi Nabipour-Afrouzi, Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak Campus, Malaysia
  • Hedayat Omidvar, National Iranian Gas Company, Iran
  • M’barek Feddaoui, National School of Applied Sciences-Agadir, Morocco
  • Lisa Diab, Lebanon
  • Karam Jabbour, University of Balamand, Lebanon
  • Makram El Bachawati, University of Balamand, Lebanon
  • Nelly Hobeika, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Thamer Mohammed, University of Technology-Chemical Eng., Iraq
  • Marie-Nour Kaydouh, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Carlos Youssef, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  • Réda Khama, University of Batna 2, Algeria
  • Joyce Kheir, Lebanese university, Lebanon
  • Wael Hamd, Lebanese university, Lebanon